Activities

Facility Schedule

The facility request form is located below the schedule.

If you have any questions, please e-mail: nate.brooks@nicolet.us

 

view:
Facility:
  << previous week Sunday, September 28 - Saturday, October 4 next week >>  
Event Facility Time Notes
Sunday - September 28, 2014
Langley Basketball Gym 1 07:00 AM - 08:30 AM  
Natural Hair Care & Fitness Expo Knightskeller (B111) 08:00 AM - 05:30 PM  
Natural Hair Care & Fitness Expo B112 08:00 AM - 05:30 PM  
Natural Hair Care & Fitness Expo Teachers Lounge (B113) 08:00 AM - 05:30 PM  
Natural Hair Care & Fitness Expo Cafeteria (Knights Hall) 08:00 AM - 05:30 PM  
Discover Scuba Pool 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM  
Middle School Tennis Meet Lower Tennis Court #1 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM  
Middle School Tennis Meet Lower Tennis Court #2 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM  
Middle School Tennis Meet Lower Tennis Court #3 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM  
Middle School Tennis Meet Lower Tennis Court #4 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM  
Middle School Tennis Meet Lower Tennis Court #5 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM  
Middle School Tennis Meet Lower Tennis Court #6 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM  
Middle School Tennis Meet Lower Tennis Court #7 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM  
NHS Debate Practice F124 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM  
NHS Debate Practice F122 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM  
Nicolet Girls Youth Basketball Practice Gym 2 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM  
Boys & Girls Volleyball Skill Development Camp Gym 1 04:00 PM - 06:30 PM  
O'Day Basketball Gym 1 07:30 PM - 09:00 PM  
Monday - September 29, 2014
Lap Swim/Masters Swim Pool 05:45 AM - 06:45 AM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #1 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #2 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #3 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #4 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #5 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Nicolet Stadium (Main Field/Track) 02:30 PM - 05:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Pool 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Upper South Soccer Field 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #1 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #2 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #3 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #4 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #5 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #6 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #7 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Backfields - South 02:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Backfields - North 02:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Gym 1 02:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Gym 2 02:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Batting Cage Area (Gym 2) 02:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
Fall Play Rehearsals Fine Arts Centre (Auditorium) 02:45 PM - 05:00 PM  
Athlete Performance - Open Weight Room Weight & Fitness Center 02:45 PM - 05:00 PM  
Union Meeting Teachers Lounge (B113) 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM  
Kicking it with Sahnya Upper South Balcony 03:30 PM - 04:30 PM  
FIRST LEGO League B125 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM  
Nicolet F.E.A.R. Robotics Team Knightskeller (B111) 04:00 PM - 06:30 PM  
Nicolet F.E.A.R. Robotics Team B137 04:00 PM - 06:30 PM  
Nicolet F.E.A.R. Robotics Team B139 04:00 PM - 06:30 PM  
NHS JV2 Boys Soccer vs. Grafton Upper North Soccer Field 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Dance Studio (A113) 04:15 PM - 07:00 PM  
Watercolor Painting D109 05:00 PM - 07:30 PM  
Bananas Swim Team Pool 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
Gymnastics Gymnastics Area (Gym 2) 05:30 PM - 07:05 PM  
Youth Club Soccer Upper South Soccer Field 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM  
Performing Arts Committee Meeting Teachers Lounge (B113) 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM  
Yoga for Golfers Wisconsin Library (D110) 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM  
ACT Workshop F130 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM  
Get Your Boots Wet & Open Swim Pool 07:00 PM - 07:45 PM  
Tai Chi Dance Studio (A113) 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM  
Nicolet Girls Youth Basketball Gym 2 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM  
Hepp Basketball Gym 1 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM  
Tuesday - September 30, 2014
Lap Swim/Masters Swim Pool 05:45 AM - 06:45 AM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #1 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #2 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #3 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #4 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #5 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Nicolet Stadium (Main Field/Track) 02:30 PM - 04:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Gym 1 02:30 PM - 04:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Gym 2 02:30 PM - 04:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Pool 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Upper North Soccer Field 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Upper South Soccer Field 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #1 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #2 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #3 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #4 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #5 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #6 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #7 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Backfields - South 02:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Backfields - North 02:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Batting Cage Area (Gym 2) 02:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
Fall Play Rehearsals Fine Arts Centre (Auditorium) 02:45 PM - 05:00 PM  
Athlete Performance - Open Weight Room Weight & Fitness Center 02:45 PM - 07:00 PM  
Staff Yoga Library (D110) 03:30 PM - 05:00 PM  
Cricket Mandarin Chinese Parkway - Lounge 03:40 PM - 04:40 PM  
FIRST LEGO League B125 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM  
Nicolet F.E.A.R. Robotics Team B137 04:00 PM - 06:30 PM  
Nicolet F.E.A.R. Robotics Team B139 04:00 PM - 06:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Dance Studio (A113) 04:15 PM - 06:00 PM  
Playful Perler Beading Parkway - Room 46 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM  
NHS JV Boys Soccer vs. Milwaukee Lutheran Nicolet Stadium (Main Field/Track) 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM  
NHS JV Girls Volleyball vs. Germantown Gym 1 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM  
Swim Lessons Glen Hills - Pool 04:30 PM - 06:45 PM  
NHS Freshman Girls Volleyball vs. Germantown Gym 2 04:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
Beginning Soccer Parkway - Field #1 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM  
Chess Knightskeller (B111) 05:00 PM - 07:15 PM  
Bananas Swim Team Pool 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
Youth Club Soccer Upper North Soccer Field 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM  
Youth Club Soccer Upper South Soccer Field 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM  
Lovin' Me Some Legos Parkway - Room 46 05:45 PM - 06:45 PM  
Computers C107 (Computer Lab) 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM  
Jazz/Lyrical/Contemporary Dance Technique Dance Studio (A113) 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM  
Fall Wrestling Clinic Upper North Balcony (Wrestling Room) 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM  
Football Committee Meeting Athletic Conference Room (A106) 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM  
Philosophers' CafĂ© F105 06:15 PM - 07:45 PM  
Ballroom Dance Cafeteria (Knights Hall) 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM  
NHS Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Milwaukee Lutheran Nicolet Stadium (Main Field/Track) 06:30 PM - 10:00 PM  
NHS Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Germantown Gym 1 06:30 PM - 10:00 PM  
Underwater Currents Glen Hills - Pool 06:45 PM - 07:30 PM  
Improving Your Balance Community Room & Studio Theatre (F106) 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM  
Hip-Hop & Breakdancing Classes Dance Studio (A113) 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM  
Jr. Knights Select Boys Basketball Supplemental Try-outs Gym 2 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM  
Wednesday - October 1, 2014
Lap Swim Pool 05:45 AM - 06:45 AM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #1 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #2 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #3 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #4 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #5 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
NHS Foundation Meeting Teachers Lounge (B113) 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM  
NHS Athletic Practices Gym 1 02:30 PM - 04:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Gym 2 02:30 PM - 04:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Nicolet Stadium (Main Field/Track) 02:30 PM - 05:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Pool 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Upper South Soccer Field 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #1 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #2 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #3 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #4 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #5 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #6 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #7 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Backfields - South 02:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Backfields - North 02:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Batting Cage Area (Gym 2) 02:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
NHS Staff Dance Studio (A113) 02:45 PM - 04:30 PM  
Fall Play Rehearsals Fine Arts Centre (Auditorium) 02:45 PM - 05:00 PM  
Athlete Performance - Open Weight Room Weight & Fitness Center 02:45 PM - 05:30 PM  
Gymnastics Open Gym Gymnastics Area (Gym 2) 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM  
NHS JV2 Boys Soccer vs. Cedarburg Upper North Soccer Field 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM  
Ballet Dance Dance Studio (A113) 04:30 PM - 05:15 PM  
NHS JV Boys Volleyball vs. Whitefish Bay Gym 1 04:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Freshman Boys Volleyball vs. Whitefish Bay Gym 2 04:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
Level 1-4 Gymnastics Gymnastics Area (Gym 2) 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
Bananas Swim Team Pool 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
Youth Club Soccer Upper South Soccer Field 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM  
NHS Varsity Boys Volleyball vs. Whitefish Bay Gym 1 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM  
Stained Glass C109 06:30 PM - 09:00 PM  
Orchestra Rehearsal E108 06:30 PM - 10:00 PM  
Ballet Dance Dance Studio (A113) 06:45 PM - 08:00 PM  
Waves & Open Swim Pool 07:00 PM - 07:45 PM  
NHS Booster Club Meeting Teachers Lounge (B113) 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM  
Nicolet Girls Youth Basketball Gym 2 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM  
Thursday - October 2, 2014
Lap Swim/Masters Swim Pool 05:45 AM - 06:45 AM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #1 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #2 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #3 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #4 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #5 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
NSC AD's Meeting Athletic Conference Room (A106) 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM  
NHS Athletic Practices Nicolet Stadium (Main Field/Track) 02:30 PM - 05:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Pool 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Upper North Soccer Field 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Upper South Soccer Field 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #1 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #2 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #3 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #4 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #5 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #6 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #7 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Backfields - South 02:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Backfields - North 02:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Gym 1 02:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Gym 2 02:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Batting Cage Area (Gym 2) 02:30 PM - 08:00 PM  
Fall Play Rehearsals Fine Arts Centre (Auditorium) 02:45 PM - 05:00 PM  
Athlete Performance - Open Weight Room Weight & Fitness Center 02:45 PM - 07:30 PM  
Mount Mary University Upper Tennis Court #5 03:00 PM - 07:30 PM  
Mount Mary University Upper Tennis Court #1 (single court) 03:00 PM - 07:30 PM  
Mount Mary University Upper Tennis Court #2 03:00 PM - 07:30 PM  
Mount Mary University Upper Tennis Court #3 03:00 PM - 07:30 PM  
Mount Mary University Upper Tennis Court #4 03:00 PM - 07:30 PM  
Mount Mary University Upper Tennis Court #6 03:00 PM - 07:30 PM  
Mount Mary University Upper Tennis Court #7 (single court) 03:00 PM - 07:30 PM  
Teen Yoga with Yoga Fitness Academic Success Center 03:30 PM - 04:30 PM  
People of Divorce Library (D110) 03:30 PM - 09:30 PM  
FIRST LEGO League B125 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM  
Nicolet F.E.A.R. Robotics Team Knightskeller (B111) 04:00 PM - 06:30 PM  
Nicolet F.E.A.R. Robotics Team B137 04:00 PM - 06:30 PM  
Nicolet F.E.A.R. Robotics Team B139 04:00 PM - 06:30 PM  
Swim Lessons & Open Swim Glen Hills - Pool 04:00 PM - 06:45 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Dance Studio (A113) 04:15 PM - 06:00 PM  
Beginning Soccer Parkway - Field #1 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS JV Football vs. Germantown Nicolet Stadium (Main Field/Track) 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM  
Bananas Swim Team Pool 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
Youth Club Soccer Upper North Soccer Field 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM  
Youth Club Soccer Upper South Soccer Field 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM  
Fall Wrestling Clinic Upper North Balcony (Wrestling Room) 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM  
Acrylic Painting D109 06:00 PM - 08:30 PM  
Adult Co-ed Volleyball League Glen Hills - Gym 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM  
Belly Dancing Dance Studio (A113) 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM  
Yoga for Golfers Wisconsin Teachers Lounge (B113) 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM  
Origami D111 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM  
Aero Swim Glen Hills - Pool 06:45 PM - 07:30 PM  
Intermediate Adult Tennis Instruction Gym 2 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM  
Maintenance Gym 1 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM  
Teen/Adult Swim Lessons Glen Hills - Pool 07:30 PM - 08:15 PM  
Friday - October 3, 2014
Lap Swim/Masters Swim Pool 05:45 AM - 06:45 AM  
Maintenance Gym 1 06:00 AM - 10:00 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #1 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #2 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #3 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #4 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
Cardinal Stritch - Tennis Lower Tennis Court #5 07:00 AM - 02:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Nicolet Stadium (Main Field/Track) 02:30 PM - 05:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Pool 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Upper North Soccer Field 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Upper South Soccer Field 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #1 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #2 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #3 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #4 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #5 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #6 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Lower Tennis Court #7 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Backfields - South 02:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Backfields - North 02:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Gym 2 02:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Batting Cage Area (Gym 2) 02:30 PM - 07:00 PM  
Fall Play Rehearsals Fine Arts Centre (Auditorium) 02:45 PM - 05:00 PM  
Athlete Performance - Open Weight Room Weight & Fitness Center 02:45 PM - 05:00 PM  
NHS Athletic Practices Dance Studio (A113) 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM  
YAC Glen Hills - Pool 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM  
Saturday - October 4, 2014
Maintenance Gym 1 06:00 AM - 10:00 PM  
Flag Football League Glen Hills - Backfields 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM  
Aero Swim Glen Hills - Pool 08:15 AM - 09:00 AM  
Zumba Toning Dance Studio (A113) 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM  
Swim Lessons (Open Swim 9-12pm) Glen Hills - Pool 09:00 AM - 04:00 PM  
Gymnastics Gymnastics Area (Gym 2) 10:00 AM - 11:35 AM  
Dancing Darlings Dance Studio (A113) 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM  
Youth Girls Basketball Skills Clinic Gym 2 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM  
Bananas Swim Team Pool 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM  
Tap Dance Dance Studio (A113) 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM  
Level 1-4 Gymnastics Gymnastics Area (Gym 2) 11:40 AM - 01:30 PM  
Twinkle Toe Totz Dance Studio (A113) 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM  
Nicolet Girls Youth Basketball Clinic Gym 2 12:00 PM - 04:30 PM  
Ballet Dance Dance Studio (A113) 12:45 PM - 01:30 PM  
Pool Birthday Party Pool 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM  
Pool Birthday Party Pool Lobby 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM  
Fall Nature Detectives Knightskeller (B111) 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM  

Calendar Search

category:
Use your Ctrl and Shift keys to select more than 1
From Date:
(m/d/yyyy)
To Date:
Keyword Search:
(separate multiples with a comma)
(Keyword search occurs in Event Title, Description, and Location)

Select your desired search criteria above and click the Search button.

Facility Request Form

* indicates a required field.

* Event Title:
* Category:
* Date: (m/d/yyyy)
Time: Begin: End: ex: 2:00 pm
* Facility Use:
Facility:
Facility Notes:
Begin Time: ex: 2:00 pm
End Time:
Facility:
Facility Notes:
Begin Time: ex: 2:00 pm
End Time:
Contact Person:
* Contact's Phone:
* Contact's Email:
Description of Event:
Recurrence:
None
Daily
Weekly
Monthly
Select Your Dates
Type in the text that you see above: